Rate Your Ride - Metro

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2019/04 2.05 19
2019/05 1.40 5
2019/06 1.67 6
2019/07 2.00 3
2019/08 1.33 18
2019/09 1.90 10
2019/10 2.00 4

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/042019/052019/062019/072019/082019/092019/10
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff1000001
On-Time1000100
Plenty of Seats1000010
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride1000010

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/042019/052019/062019/072019/082019/092019/10
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers1000011
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff0011020
Safety Concern1200000
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable2010300
Vehicle was Crowded0011300
Vehicle was Late113311152