Rate Your Ride - Metro

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2018/10 2.00 20
2018/11 1.83 23
2018/12 1.47 17
2019/01 1.29 7
2019/02 2.08 12
2019/03 1.35 20
2019/04 2.33 12

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff0100101
On-Time1301011
Plenty of Seats0000100
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride1000001

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers0010110
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff2112040
Safety Concern2400210
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable3561210
Vehicle Skipped a Stop0100010
Vehicle was Crowded0100010
Vehicle was Late117935109