Rate Your Ride - Metro

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2018/12 1.47 17
2019/01 1.29 7
2019/02 2.08 12
2019/03 1.35 20
2019/04 2.05 19
2019/05 1.40 5
2019/06 1.33 3

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2018/122019/012019/022019/032019/042019/052019/06
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff0010100
On-Time0101100
Plenty of Seats0010100
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride0000100

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2018/122019/012019/022019/032019/042019/052019/06
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers1011100
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff1204000
Safety Concern0021120
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable6121200
Vehicle Skipped a Stop0001000
Vehicle was Crowded0001001
Vehicle was Late935101132