Rate Your Ride - Metro

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2019/02 2.08 12
2019/03 1.35 20
2019/04 2.05 19
2019/05 1.40 5
2019/06 1.67 6
2019/07 2.00 3
2019/08 1.17 6

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/022019/032019/042019/052019/062019/072019/08
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff1010000
On-Time0110000
Plenty of Seats1010000
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride0010000

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/022019/032019/042019/052019/062019/072019/08
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers1110000
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff0400110
Safety Concern2112000
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable2120103
Vehicle Skipped a Stop0100000
Vehicle was Crowded0100110
Vehicle was Late510113313