Rate Your Ride - Metro

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2019/06 1.67 6
2019/07 2.00 3
2019/08 1.33 18
2019/09 1.90 10
2019/10 1.57 7
2019/11 2.63 8
2019/12 0 0

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/062019/072019/082019/092019/102019/112019/12
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff0000100
On-Time0010010
Plenty of Seats0001000
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride0001010

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/062019/072019/082019/092019/102019/112019/12
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers0001100
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff1102020
Safety Concern0000020
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable1030100
Vehicle was Crowded1130100
Vehicle was Late31115320