Rate Your Ride - Bus

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

  2019/042019/052019/062019/072019/082019/092019/10
CityLink2.10
51
2.08
61
2.33
54
1.67
55
2.18
45
1.81
32
2.24
17
LocalLink2.02
52
1.68
82
1.82
65
1.59
59
1.91
45
1.31
68
1.63
32
Express BusLink2.83
6
2.00
7
2.25
4
2.00
6
3.33
3
1.50
4
1.00
1

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/042019/052019/062019/072019/082019/092019/10
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff9862732
On-Time81054525
Plenty of Seats2352601
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride4544211
Vehicle was Clean0321010

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/042019/052019/062019/072019/082019/092019/10
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers1151114
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff2024101214123
Safety Concern56965122
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable4456211
Vehicle Skipped a Stop1615111510148
Vehicle was Crowded8847362
Vehicle was Late32635760385121