Rate Your Ride - Bus

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

  2019/022019/032019/042019/052019/062019/072019/08
CityLink1.74
53
2.08
49
2.10
51
2.08
61
2.33
54
1.67
55
2.22
23
LocalLink1.82
96
1.72
60
2.02
52
1.68
82
1.82
65
1.59
59
1.89
27
Express BusLink1.33
3
1.75
4
2.83
6
2.00
7
2.25
4
2.00
6
4.50
2

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/022019/032019/042019/052019/062019/072019/08
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff10598626
On-Time116810544
Plenty of Seats3323523
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride2545440
Vehicle was Clean0103210

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/022019/032019/042019/052019/062019/072019/08
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers1211510
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff136202410126
Safety Concern10656963
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable3344561
Vehicle Skipped a Stop2911161511155
Vehicle was Crowded4688471
Vehicle was Late66593263576023