Rate Your Ride - Bus

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

  2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
CityLink1.80
151
1.98
101
1.84
83
1.69
74
1.74
53
2.08
49
2.24
25
LocalLink1.88
155
1.77
134
1.69
127
1.56
114
1.82
96
1.72
60
2.00
35
Express BusLink1.39
23
1.40
15
3.10
10
1.43
7
1.33
3
1.75
4
3.25
4

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff15151771055
On-Time141317121167
Plenty of Seats2623331
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride12721251
Vehicle was Clean3001010

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers121012120
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff2434231813612
Safety Concern171511131063
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable121145331
Vehicle Skipped a Stop4429212729119
Vehicle was Crowded27181613465
Vehicle was Late1479210693665920