Rate Your Ride - Bus

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

  2019/062019/072019/082019/092019/102019/112019/12
CityLink2.33
54
1.67
55
2.18
45
1.81
32
2.03
29
2.43
37
1.73
15
LocalLink1.82
65
1.59
59
1.91
45
1.31
68
1.60
52
2.07
44
1.00
3
Express BusLink2.25
4
2.00
6
3.33
3
1.50
4
1.00
5
1.00
1
2.00
3

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/062019/072019/082019/092019/102019/112019/12
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff6273221
On-Time54525100
Plenty of Seats5260251
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride4421360
Vehicle was Clean2101010

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/062019/072019/082019/092019/102019/112019/12
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers5111410
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff1012141210123
Safety Concern96512372
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable5621243
Vehicle Skipped a Stop111510141274
Vehicle was Crowded4736310
Vehicle was Late5760385140267