Rate Your Ride - Bus

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

  2018/122019/012019/022019/032019/042019/052019/06
CityLink1.84
83
1.69
74
1.74
53
2.08
49
2.10
51
2.08
61
2.54
39
LocalLink1.69
127
1.56
114
1.82
96
1.72
60
2.02
52
1.68
82
1.60
53
Express BusLink3.10
10
1.43
7
1.33
3
1.75
4
2.83
6
2.00
7
1.50
2

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2018/122019/012019/022019/032019/042019/052019/06
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff177105985
On-Time17121168103
Plenty of Seats2333233
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride2125454
Vehicle was Clean0101031

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2018/122019/012019/022019/032019/042019/052019/06
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers1212113
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff231813620246
Safety Concern1113106564
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable4533444
Vehicle Skipped a Stop2127291116159
Vehicle was Crowded161346883
Vehicle was Late106936659326349