Rate Your Ride - MARC

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2018/10 1.83 36
2018/11 1.49 49
2018/12 1.46 59
2019/01 1.83 59
2019/02 2.12 25
2019/03 2.47 38
2019/04 3.82 17

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff0410000
On-Time50296129
Plenty of Seats0000010
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride0011001

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers0010000
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff1000201
Safety Concern2112210
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable3231321
Vehicle Skipped a Stop1200000
Vehicle was Crowded2561590
Vehicle was Late223544457135