Rate Your Ride - MARC

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2019/06 2.81 32
2019/07 2.33 42
2019/08 2.71 45
2019/09 2.62 42
2019/10 2.30 33
2019/11 3.00 18
2019/12 3.22 9

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/062019/072019/082019/092019/102019/112019/12
On-Time12111714784
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride0101000

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/062019/072019/082019/092019/102019/112019/12
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers1110100
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff0000010
Safety Concern1110200
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable0230430
Vehicle Skipped a Stop1011100
Vehicle was Crowded4112512
Vehicle was Late132521241353