Rate Your Ride - MARC

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2019/02 2.12 25
2019/03 2.47 38
2019/04 3.42 38
2019/05 2.64 44
2019/06 2.81 32
2019/07 2.33 42
2019/08 2.54 37

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/022019/032019/042019/052019/062019/072019/08
On-Time6121818121112
Plenty of Seats0100000
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride0010010

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/022019/032019/042019/052019/062019/072019/08
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers0000111
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff2010000
Safety Concern2111111
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable3220023
Vehicle Skipped a Stop0000101
Vehicle was Crowded5955411
Vehicle was Late7131020132518