Rate Your Ride - MARC

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2018/12 1.46 59
2019/01 1.83 59
2019/02 2.12 25
2019/03 2.47 38
2019/04 3.42 38
2019/05 2.64 44
2019/06 2.65 26

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2018/122019/012019/022019/032019/042019/052019/06
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff1000000
On-Time2961218189
Plenty of Seats0001000
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride1100100

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2018/122019/012019/022019/032019/042019/052019/06
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers1000001
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff0020100
Safety Concern1221111
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable3132200
Vehicle Skipped a Stop0000001
Vehicle was Crowded6159553
Vehicle was Late4445713102011