Rate Your Ride - MARC

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific mode over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2019/04 3.42 38
2019/05 2.64 44
2019/06 2.81 32
2019/07 2.33 42
2019/08 2.71 45
2019/09 2.62 42
2019/10 2.75 12

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2019/042019/052019/062019/072019/082019/092019/10
On-Time1818121117144
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride1001010

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2019/042019/052019/062019/072019/082019/092019/10
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers0011100
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff1000000
Safety Concern1111101
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable2002300
Vehicle Skipped a Stop0010110
Vehicle was Crowded5541123
Vehicle was Late1020132521244