Rate Your Ride - Bus Line Overview - Red

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific bus line over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2018/10 1.92 12
2018/11 1.69 16
2018/12 1.46 13
2019/01 1.86 7
2019/02 2.50 6
2019/03 2.33 6
2019/04 1.00 2

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff2001200
On-Time0000110
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride1000000

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Noisy and/or Rude Passengers0200000
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff1210011
Safety Concern0011010
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable1000210
Vehicle Skipped a Stop0051001
Vehicle was Crowded0252000
Vehicle was Late71012120