Rate Your Ride - Bus Line Overview - 56

Survey results are used to measure performance and customer service. Utilizing responses provided by our riders allows us to address issues that may arise on different lines or transit modes. Below are findings for this specific bus line over the last six months (by month). Use the above date filter to look at a specific timeframe.

Rating Over Time

Date Overall Rating Number of Submissions
2018/10 2.66 32
2018/11 1.82 11
2018/12 1.00 1
2019/01 1.50 4
2019/02 1.71 7
2019/03 2.33 3
2019/04 1.50 2

Good Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Helpful and/or Friendly Staff1000110
Plenty of Seats1100000
Quiet and/or Comfortable Ride7000000

Bad Reasons Given

Reason 2018/102018/112018/122019/012019/022019/032019/04
Rude and/or Unhelpful Staff2000101
Safety Concern2113000
Unclean and/or Uncomfortable0100000
Vehicle Skipped a Stop2200310
Vehicle was Crowded7300010
Vehicle was Late10301201